I made this widget at MyFlashFetish.com.

Sabtu, 20 Agustus 2011

INFINITE

INFINITE PROFILE


SUNGGYU
Leader and main vocal
Name: Kim Sung Gyu
Birthdate: April 28, 1989
Height: 178cm
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Watching movies, listening to music
Talent: Speaking Chinese


DONGWOO
Rapper
Name: Jang Dong Woo
Birthdate: November 22, 1990
Height: 175cm
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Skateboarding
Talent: Beatboxing, snowboarding


WOOHYUN
Main vocal

Name: Nam Woo Hyun
Birthdate: February 8, 1991
Height: 176cm
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Skiing, tennis
Talent: Cooking


HOYA
Vocal, rap and dance
Name: Lee Ho Won
Birthdate: March 3, 1991
Height: 175cm
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies: Playing games
Talents: Dance, rap


SUNGYEOL
Vocal
Name: Lee Sung Yeol
Birthdate: August 27, 1991
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: B
Talent: Rap


L
Vocal and face of Infinite
Name: Kim Myung Soo
Birthdate: March 13, 1992
Height: 178cm
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Cooking, exercise, rap
Talent: Rap


SUNGJONG
Vocal, maknae
Name: Lee Sung Jong
Birthdate: September 3, 1993
Height: 177cm
Blood Type: A

SISTAR

SISTAR PROFILE


SISTAR yang berasal dari Starship Entertainment yang memiliki singkatan dari SIS dan Star, yang artinya mereka ingin menjadi “SISTER” Di Dunia K-pop dan menjadi bintang yang besar.
SISTAR terdiri dari 4 gadis cantik yaitu Hyo Lyn, Bora, Da Som, So You

Profile Member :
Hyo Lyn

Name: Hyo Lyn (Hyorin)
Real Name: Hyojung
Birthday: 91/01/11
(January 11, 1991)
Position: Leader, Vocal
Da Som
Name: Da Som
Birthday: 93/05/06
(June 6, 1993)
Position: Magnae, Vocal
Bora
Name: Bora
Birthday: 90/01/30
(January 30, 1990)
Position: Rapper, Vocal
So You

Name: So You
Birthday: 92/02/12
(February 12, 1992)
Position: Main Vocal

2NE1

2NE1 PROFILE


Korean pop group 2ne1 members’ personal profiles.

CL

2ne1 member CL picture
Real name: Lee Chae-rin (Hangul: 이채린 | Hanja: 李債潾)
DOB: February 26, 1991
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 162cm | Blood type: A
Group leader.
Featured in Uhm Jung-hwa’s DJ (2008) before 2ne1′s group debut.
Featured in Dara’s Kiss (2009).
Featured in G-Dragon’s The Leaders (2009).
Duet with Minzy in Please Don’t Go (2009).

Park Bom

2ne1 member Park Bom picture
Real name: Park Bom (박봄)
DOB: March 24, 1984
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 165cm | Blood type: AB
Solo in You and I (2009).
Featured in GD&TOP’s Oh Yeah (2010).

Dara

2ne1 member Dara picture
Real name: Sandara Park (산다라 박)
DOB: November 12, 1984
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Height: 162cm | Blood type: A
Elder sister of Thunder, member of boy band MBLAQ.
Debut as an actress (2004) in the Philippines before joining 2NE1.
Starred in Korean drama Return of Iljimae (2007).
Solo in Kiss (2009).

Minzy

2ne1 member Minzy picture
Real name: Gong Min-ji (Hangul: 공민지 | Hanja: 龔民持)
DOB: January 18, 1994
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 161cm | Blood type: O
Group maknae.
Duet with CL in Please Don’t Go (2009).

AFTER SCHOOL

AFTER SCHOOL PROFILE


Personal profiles of Korean pop group After School members.

Kahi

 



After School member Park Kahi picture


Stage name: Park Kahi @ Park Ga-hee (박가희)
Real name: Park Ji-young (박지영)
Date of birth: December 25, 1980
Height: 168cm
Blood type: O
Group leader.
Former member of Korean-American pop group S.Blush.
Former back up dancer for many artists under other entertainment agencies.
Rapped in Son Dam-bi’s song, Bad Boy before After School’s debut.
Starred in variety show Heroes.

Jung Ah

 

After School member Kim Jung-ah picture


Real name: Kim Jung-ah (김정아)
Date of birth: August 2, 1983
Height: 167cm
Blood type: O
Former member of girl group Kiss-Five.
Sang solo in You’re Cute, drama OST for Pasta.

 Jooyeon

 

After School member Lee Joo-yeon picture


Real name: Lee Joo-yeon (이주연)
Date of birth: March 19, 1987
Height: 168cm
Blood type: AB
Starred in the second season of variety show Invincible Youth.

 Bekah

 

After School member Bekah Kim picture


Real name: Rebecca Kim (레베카 김)
Date of birth: August 11, 1989
Birthplace: Hawaii, USA
Height: 168cm
Blood type: AB

 Uee

 

After School member Uee Kim picture


Stage name: Uee @ U-ie (유이)
Real name: Kim Yoo-Jin (김유진)
Date of birth: April 9, 1988
Height: 173cm
Blood type: AB
Former trainee at Good Entertainment before transferring to current company.
Joined the group in March 2009.
Starred (cameo) in TV drama Queen Seonduk.
Starred in variety show We Got Married with Park Jae-jung.
Starred in TV drama You’re Beautiful.
Duet with Junjin in His and Her Situation.
Participated in project group 4Tomorrow with Hyun Ah, Seungyeon and Ga In.
Starred in TV drama Birdie Buddy.

Raina

 

After School member Raina Oh picture


Real name: Oh Hye-rin (오혜린)
Date of birth: May 7, 1989
Height: 166cm
Blood type: B
Joined the group in November 2009.
Part of sub-group Orange Caramel with Nana and Lizzy.

Nana

 

After School member Nana Im picture


Real name: Im Jin-ah (임진아)
Date of birth: September 14, 1991
Height: 171cm
Blood type: A
Position: Vocalist
Participant in the Asia Pacific Super Model 2009 contest.
Joined the group in November 2009.
Part of sub-group Orange Caramel with Raina and Lizzy.

Lizzy

 

After School member Lizzy Park picture


Real name: Park Soo-young (박수영)
Date of birth: July 31, 1992
Height: 168cm
Blood type: A
Joined the group in March 2010.
Part of sub-group Orange Caramel with Raina and Nana.
Starred in variety show Running Man.

MBLAQ

MBLAQ  (Music Boys Live in Absolute Quality) PROFILE